Special Hockey International Tournament Teams 2012

2012 Tournament Logo  2012 Tournament Logo

> Back to 18th Special Hockey International Tournament Page

Cambridge Ice Hounds

Cambridge Ice Hounds – Canada

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

1      STEVEN WASSINK
4      ERIC JOB
4      RYAN SCHOEMAKER
8      SHAWN WASSINK
10    COOPER MOORE
13    ADRIAN HARRON
13    TOBY MARCHBANK
15    ZACH MARSH
16    CARLY BERNHARDT
17    DREW JACKSON
21    TARYN MIKJANIEC
27    MICHELLE SCHOEMAKER
27    GREG VIZI
39    AARON BYRNE
95    WYATT DEL FABBRO
99    RYKER BUCK
99    KEAN FLYNN

Coaches

BRAD JOB
CAM LINWOOD
KATE MARCHBANK

CYO Heat

St. Catherines CYO Heat – Canada

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

7      RYAN POZZOHON
14    ADAM KANE
15    MATTHEW GIAGNOLINI
16    BRIAN WALL
19    JOEL CHEVALIER
23    ANTHONY YORTIDO
24    TESS TROJAN
34    JEFF MCDONALD
37    TIM COMSTOCK
57    MICHAEL SPORTEL
66    STEPHEN BACZYNSKI
71    CONNOR MACKINNON
80    OWEN COLLINS
93    MIKE MOORE

Coaches

DINA POZZOHON
MARJORIE STEELE
TOM CHEVALIER
PHIL MACKINNON

Durham Dragons

Durham Dragons - Canada

Durham Dragons – Canada

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

B2      W32    SARA BUTLER
B6      W19    ROB MCCULLAGH
B9      W14    KEITH VARLEY
B10    W24    JIM MCKENZIE
B20    W99    RYAN MCKENZIE
B21    W88    JEFF PLOEGER
B25    W9      BRADEN GRAHAM
B28    W12    STEPHEN BENNETT
B29    W35    RAYMOND VEZEAU
B47    W26    DOUG SHANNON
B55    W85    NATE COX
B77    W4      AHREN EICKMEIER

Coaches

GARY GRAHAM
RAY VEZEAU
PAUL COX

Grandravine Tornadoes

Grandravine Tornadoes – Canada

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

17    ERIC SEGUIN
20    STEVEN TARI
25    BENJAMIN CHUNG
32    CHRIS BENTLEY
38    RYAN HIRD
51    CHARLOTTE NG
52    MIKE MOGFORD (NM)
53    RYAN REID
66    ANDREW LEAH
75    CHRISTOPHER NG
79    CHRISTIAN GIORGIO

3      SEAN HILLIER
8      TYLER BATT
10    MARK LIOTTA
12    MOHAMED HAMZA
22    HANS SCHONROCK (NM)
23    SUNNY BHANDAL
33    NIKI EREN
36    FRANK EVOLA
57    BEN LOHR
84    DAVID SAYMAZ
89    MICHAEL STANCO

Coaches

BOB BATT
RENE HILLIER
BILL MOXEY JR.

Mississauga Crusaders

Mississauga Crusaders – Canada

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

6        HEATHER DOYON
11      ZACHARY CARTER
17      MATTHEW MANDALITI
44      JAMIE PERRENOUD

North York Gladiators

North York Gladiators – Canada

Click to expand photo

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

47    STEPHEN ANTFLEK
25    ADAMO BALDUCCI
61    MATTHEW GERMAIN
77    KEVIN JOLLY
5      ANDREJ KINK
87    STEVEN LONG
19    PAUL MOLLO
27    KEVIN MUELLER
4      RISHI PARIKH
39    SONIA PETROCCO
99    MICHAEL SALVATI
2      DAVID TERNIEDEN (NM)
8      BRYON TRAVERS
28    SIMON WAKILEH

Coaches

HENRY WAKILEH
ADRIANO SALVATI

Nova Cool Cats

Nova Cool Cats – USA

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

12    ALEXANDER KOLB
42    BOWEN BOYACK
45    EDDIE BANTA
66    SCOTT BRAWLEY
67    JOSHUA ROEMELE
91    WILLIAM DICKSON

Coaches

RANDY BRAWLEY
AMANDA BRAWLEY
LAURA BRAWLEY

SPICE Jets

SPICE Jets – England

Click to expand photo

 Tournament Players

10    PATRICK WARD
12    NICHOLAS ZERMAN PARR
16    JAMIE CHAPMAN
22    MICHAEL NIXON
7      SAMSON JAMES
25    EMMA CARPENTER
15    FRANCES INGRAM
32    ANASTASIA PRINCE
18    SAMUEL BIGGS
9      ANTONIA KEEP
14    ISABELLA EALEY-NEWMAN
2      RONALD ARNOLD (NM)

5      LEWIS EDWARDS
11    BENJAMIN ZERMAN PARR
13    ASTON KEEP
26    ANDREAS VYRAS
6      LEWIS RILEY
3      THOMAS HODGSON
17    KEENAN SMITH
27    LAYLA REEVES
19    THOMAS HYLAND
31    JAKE ELLIMAN
30    JOSEPH WARD
29    ASHA BURGESS
1      ARRAN LAWTON (NM)

Coaches

ANDREW PARR
RICHARD HODGSON
CHRIS WILLIAMS

Werewolves of London

Werewolves of London – England

Click to expand photo

Tournament Players

1      OMID YAZD
4      AARON HANGER
5      ALI YAZD
6      AMBER JUBY
23    JULIEN WATSON
33    JORDAN SHEPHERD
34    MATTHEW HOUGHTON
35    JUSTIN WATSON
37    BRADLEY FENN
40    CASEY HARTE
50    KYLE YARDE
51    NICK FENN
64    ALEX FOLKES
66    NIGEL WILLIAMS
70    SOLA ADEYEMI
71    HAMISH CRUICKSHANK
88    MATTHEW WILLIAMS (NM)
89    ADAM STRINGER
93    CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS
96    SAM BUTCHER
98    YASIN RASHID
99    IAIN DWYER

Coaches

MIKE DWYER

> Back to 18th Special Hockey International Tournament Page

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: